Queso fresco villalón

250 g
8480000503954 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Queso fresco villalón contains 183 calories (kcal), 11g protein, 3.3g carbs and 14g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
Saturated fatHigh saturated fat 9 g
ProcessingProcessed
SaltSome salt 1.1 g
EnergyModerate calorie density 183 kcal

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinHigh protein 11 g
SugarLow sugar 2 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
183
kcal
11.0
protein
3.3
carbs
14.0
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 24% Carbs 7% Fat 69%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy183 kcal
Fat14gmoderate
Saturated9ghigh
Carbs3.3g
Sugars2glow
Fibre?
Protein11g
Salt1.1gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in Queso fresco villalón?
Queso fresco villalón contains 183 kcal per 100g.
Is Queso fresco villalón ultra-processed?
Queso fresco villalón is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

leche pasteurizada de vaca (min, 80%) y de oveja (min, 10%), sal, cuajo, cloruro cálcico y conservador (E-202),

Allergens

Milk
As declared on the label — always check the packaging.

Category