Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil

by GIA
90g
8001830533012 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil contains 334 calories (kcal), 0.5g protein, 4.7g carbs and 34.9g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
SaltHigh salt 9.1 g
ProcessingProcessed
Saturated fatSome saturated fat 4 g
EnergyModerate calorie density 334 kcal
ProteinLow protein 0.5 g

Positive

per 100 g
FibreSource of fibre 3.2 g
SugarLow sugar 4.7 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
334
kcal
0.5
protein
4.7
carbs
34.9
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 1% Carbs 5% Fat 94%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy334 kcal
Fat34.9ghigh
Saturated4gmoderate
Carbs4.7g
Sugars4.7glow
Fibre3.2g
Protein0.5g
Salt9.1ghigh

Common Questions

How many calories are in Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil?
Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil contains 334 kcal per 100g.
Is Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil ultra-processed?
Garlic Puree in Sunflower Oil is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

GARLIC (55% - ORIGIN ITALY/SPAIN), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE). CONTAINS SULPHITES.