Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé

250 g
5400101212923 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé contains 734 calories (kcal), 0.8g protein, 0.5g carbs and 81g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
Saturated fatHigh saturated fat 53 g
EnergyHigh calorie density 734 kcal
SaltSome salt 1.2 g
ProteinLow protein 0.8 g
FibreLow fibre 0.5 g

Positive

per 100 g
ProcessingCulinary ingredients
SugarSugar-free 0.5 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
734
kcal
0.8
protein
0.5
carbs
81.0
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 0% Carbs 1% Fat 99%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy734 kcal
Fat81ghigh
Saturated53ghigh
Carbs0.5g
Sugars0.5glow
Fibre0.5g
Protein0.8g
Salt1.2gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé?
Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé contains 734 kcal per 100g.
Is Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé ultra-processed?
Carrefour Original Beurre Baratté Salé is NOVA group 2 (culinary ingredients) — minimally processed.

Ingredients

Crème, sel marin 1,5%, ferments lactiques.

Allergens

Milk
As declared on the label — always check the packaging.

Category