Sweet potato & edamame burguer

5010251736936 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Sweet potato & edamame burguer contains 164 calories (kcal), 6.4g protein, 10.6g carbs and 9.1g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingProcessed
SaltSome salt 0.9 g
EnergyModerate calorie density 164 kcal

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinSource of protein 6.4 g
FibreSource of fibre 5 g
SugarLow sugar 2.4 g
Saturated fatLow saturated fat 1 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
164
kcal
6.4
protein
10.6
carbs
9.1
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 17% Carbs 28% Fat 55%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy164 kcal
Fat9.1gmoderate
Saturated1glow
Carbs10.6g
Sugars2.4glow
Fibre5g
Protein6.4g
Salt0.9gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in Sweet potato & edamame burguer?
Sweet potato & edamame burguer contains 164 kcal per 100g.
Is Sweet potato & edamame burguer ultra-processed?
Sweet potato & edamame burguer is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

Sweet potatoes (18%), Green lentils (15%), Carrot (13%), Edamame soya beans (13%), Onion, Red pepper, Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, iron, thiamin, nicotinic acid, calcium carbonate), Pumpkin seed (7%), Sunflower oil, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Onion powder, Herbs, Yeast extract, Sugar, Rapeseed oil.

Allergens

Gluten, Soya
As declared on the label — always check the packaging.

Category