Soja Sauce Shoyu

287 g
4104420031722 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Soja Sauce Shoyu contains 87 calories (kcal), 11g protein, 9.9g carbs and 0.5g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
SaltHigh salt 15.9 g
ProcessingProcessed
FibreLow fibre 1.8 g

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinHigh protein 11 g
SugarLow sugar 2.4 g
Saturated fatLow saturated fat 0.1 g
EnergyLow calorie density 87 kcal

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
87
kcal
11.0
protein
9.9
carbs
0.5
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 50% Carbs 45% Fat 5%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy87 kcal
Fat0.5glow
Saturated0.1glow
Carbs9.9g
Sugars2.4glow
Fibre1.8g
Protein11g
Salt15.9ghigh

Common Questions

How many calories are in Soja Sauce Shoyu?
Soja Sauce Shoyu contains 87 kcal per 100g.
Is Soja Sauce Shoyu ultra-processed?
Soja Sauce Shoyu is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

Wasser, SOJABOHNEN* 33%, Meersalz, WEIZENMEHL* *aus biologischer Landwirtschaft.

Allergens

Gluten, Soya
As declared on the label — always check the packaging.

Category