High protein

1
3525722016711 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of High protein contains 356 calories (kcal), 35.8g protein, 15.5g carbs and 12.5g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingUltra-processed
Saturated fatHigh saturated fat 6.1 g
SugarSome sugar 9 g
EnergyModerate calorie density 356 kcal

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinHigh protein 35.8 g
FibreHigh fibre 22.1 g
SaltLow salt 0.2 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
356
kcal
35.8
protein
15.5
carbs
12.5
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 45% Carbs 20% Fat 35%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy356 kcal
Fat12.5gmoderate
Saturated6.1ghigh
Carbs15.5g
Sugars9gmoderate
Fibre22.1g
Protein35.8g
Salt0.2glow

Common Questions

How many calories are in High protein?
High protein contains 356 kcal per 100g.
Is High protein ultra-processed?
High protein is NOVA group 4 (ultra-processed) — an ultra-processed product, so it is worth balancing with whole foods.

Ingredients

Protéine de lait (protéine de lait, émulsifiant : lécithine de tournesol) ; sirop de polydextrose; chocolat au lait de couverture (sucre, beurre de cacao, pate de cacao, poudre de lait, poudre de lactosérum, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme) ; sirop d'oligofructose ; protéine de blé ; pépites de soja (isolat de protéine de soja, amidon de tapioca, sel) ; huile de tournesol ; humectant : sirop de sorbitol ; noix de coco (1.8%) ; humectant:glycérol; arôme. Contient du gluten.

Allergens

Gluten, Milk, Soya
As declared on the label — always check the packaging.

Category