2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese

5 oz
0859977005484 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of 2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese contains 85 calories (kcal), 12.7g protein, 3.5g carbs and 2.1g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingProcessed
SaltSome salt 0.9 g
FibreLow fibre 0 g

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinHigh protein 12.7 g
SugarLow sugar 3.5 g
Saturated fatLow saturated fat 1.4 g
EnergyLow calorie density 85 kcal

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
85
kcal
12.7
protein
3.5
carbs
2.1
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 61% Carbs 16% Fat 23%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy85 kcal
Fat2.1glow
Saturated1.4glow
Carbs3.5g
Sugars3.5glow
Fibre0g
Protein12.7g
Salt0.9gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in 2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese?
2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese contains 85 kcal per 100g.
Is 2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese ultra-processed?
2% Low-Fat Classic Cottage Cheese is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

organic skim milk, organic whole milk, organic cream, sea salt, live and active cultures (Lactococcus ssp., Lactobacillus ssp.)

Category