Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate

0850055470002 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate contains 533 calories (kcal), 6.7g protein, 43.3g carbs and 43.3g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
Saturated fatHigh saturated fat 26.7 g
EnergyHigh calorie density 533 kcal
ProcessingProcessed
SugarSome sugar 20 g
ProteinLow protein 6.7 g

Positive

per 100 g
FibreHigh fibre 10 g
SaltLow salt 0 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
533
kcal
6.7
protein
43.3
carbs
43.3
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 5% Carbs 29% Fat 66%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy533 kcal
Fat43.3ghigh
Saturated26.7ghigh
Carbs43.3g
Sugars20gmoderate
Fibre10g
Protein6.7g
Salt0glow

Common Questions

How many calories are in Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate?
Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate contains 533 kcal per 100g.
Is Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate ultra-processed?
Pure Dark Date Sweetened Chocolate is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Dates, Cacao Butter

Category