Italian Sourdough

24 oz
0657082060998 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Italian Sourdough contains 250 calories (kcal), 7.1g protein, 53.6g carbs and 0.9g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingProcessed
SaltSome salt 1.4 g
EnergyModerate calorie density 250 kcal
ProteinLow protein 7.1 g
FibreLow fibre 1.8 g

Positive

per 100 g
SugarSugar-free 0 g
Saturated fatLow saturated fat 0 g

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
250
kcal
7.1
protein
53.6
carbs
0.9
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 11% Carbs 86% Fat 3%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy250 kcal
Fat0.9glow
Saturated0glow
Carbs53.6g
Sugars0glow
Fibre1.8g
Protein7.1g
Salt1.4gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in Italian Sourdough?
Italian Sourdough contains 250 kcal per 100g.
Is Italian Sourdough ultra-processed?
Italian Sourdough is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sourdough Culture (Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes

Category