Sweet Pickled Beets

0628176404073 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Sweet Pickled Beets contains 80 calories (kcal), 1.3g protein, 20g carbs and 0g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingProcessed
SugarSome sugar 20 g
ProteinLow protein 1.3 g

Positive

per 100 g
FibreSource of fibre 3.3 g
Saturated fatLow saturated fat 0 g
SaltLow salt 0.1 g
EnergyLow calorie density 80 kcal

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
80
kcal
1.3
protein
20.0
carbs
0.0
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 6% Carbs 94% Fat 0%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy80 kcal
Fat0glow
Saturated0glow
Carbs20g
Sugars20gmoderate
Fibre3.3g
Protein1.3g
Salt0.1glow

Common Questions

How many calories are in Sweet Pickled Beets?
Sweet Pickled Beets contains 80 kcal per 100g.
Is Sweet Pickled Beets ultra-processed?
Sweet Pickled Beets is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

Beets, Water, Vinegar, Sugar and Salt. Ingrédients: Betteraves, Eau, Vinaigre, Sucre et Sel.

Category