Italian seasoned ground turkey

112 g
0042222302036 · opf
Scan with the Calori app

100g of Italian seasoned ground turkey contains 134 calories (kcal), 17.9g protein, 0g carbs and 7.1g fat.

Negative

per 100 g
ProcessingProcessed
Saturated fatSome saturated fat 2.2 g
SaltSome salt 1.3 g

Positive

per 100 g
ProteinHigh protein 17.9 g
EnergyLow calorie density 134 kcal

Calculate by serving size

Quantity
Serving
134
kcal
17.9
protein
0.0
carbs
7.1
fat

Nutrition Facts per 100g

Protein 53% Carbs 0% Fat 47%
NutrientAmountLevel
Energy134 kcal
Fat7.1gmoderate
Saturated2.2gmoderate
Carbs0g
Sugars?
Fibre?
Protein17.9g
Salt1.3gmoderate

Common Questions

How many calories are in Italian seasoned ground turkey?
Italian seasoned ground turkey contains 134 kcal per 100g.
Is Italian seasoned ground turkey ultra-processed?
Italian seasoned ground turkey is NOVA group 3 (processed).

Ingredients

TURKEY, SEASONING (SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID).

Category

Related lists