Know what’s on your plate
Cream of tartar
Calories & nutrition
leavening agents
Bread & baked goods
USDA 175041
258
caloriesper 100 g
Protein0 g
Carbs61.3 g
Fat0 g
Nutrition facts
Per 100 g% DV- Calories 258 kcal —
- Protein 0 g 0%
- Carbohydrate 61.3 g 22%
- Fat 0 g 0%
- Saturated fat 0 g 0%
- Fibre 0.2 g 1%
- Sugars 0 g —
- Sodium 52 mg 2%
- Cholesterol 0 mg 0%
Vitamins & minerals
Per 100 g% DVVitamins
- Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
- Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
- Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
- Vitamin E 0 mg 0%
- Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
- Thiamin (B1) 0 mg 0%
- Riboflavin (B2) 0 mg 0%
- Niacin (B3) 0 mg 0%
- Pantothenic acid (B5) 0 mg 0%
- Vitamin B6 0 mg 0%
- Folate (B9) 0 µg 0%
- Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
- Choline 0 mg 0%
Minerals
- Calcium 8 mg 1%
- Iron 3.7 mg 21%
- Magnesium 2 mg 0%
- Phosphorus 5 mg 0%
- Potassium 16500 mg 351%
- Zinc 0.42 mg 4%
- Copper 0.2 mg 22%
- Manganese 0.2 mg 9%
- Selenium 0.2 µg 0%
Calories by portion
| Portion | Weight | Calories | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 g | 100 g | 258 | 0 g | 61.3 g | 0 g |
| 1 × tsp | 3 g | 8 | 0 g | 1.8 g | 0 g |
| 2 × tsp | 6 g | 15 | 0 g | 3.7 g | 0 g |
| ½ × tsp | 1.5 g | 4 | 0 g | 0.9 g | 0 g |
| 3 × tsp | 9 g | 23 | 0 g | 5.5 g | 0 g |
| 4 × tsp | 12 g | 31 | 0 g | 7.4 g | 0 g |
Questions about Cream of tartar
How many calories are in 100 g of Cream of tartar?
100 g of Cream of tartar has 258 kcal, with 0 g protein, 61.3 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How many calories are in 1 × tsp (3 g) of Cream of tartar?
1 × tsp (3 g) of Cream of tartar has 8 kcal, with 0 g protein, 1.8 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How many calories are in 2 × tsp (6 g) of Cream of tartar?
2 × tsp (6 g) of Cream of tartar has 15 kcal, with 0 g protein, 3.7 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How many calories are in ½ × tsp (1.5 g) of Cream of tartar?
½ × tsp (1.5 g) of Cream of tartar has 4 kcal, with 0 g protein, 0.9 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How many calories are in 3 × tsp (9 g) of Cream of tartar?
3 × tsp (9 g) of Cream of tartar has 23 kcal, with 0 g protein, 5.5 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How many calories are in 4 × tsp (12 g) of Cream of tartar?
4 × tsp (12 g) of Cream of tartar has 31 kcal, with 0 g protein, 7.4 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
Source: USDA FoodData Central 175041 · per 100 g · carbohydrate per EU label, fibre excluded